Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Accustomed to unrelenting success in recent seasons, both Real Madrid and Atletico enter Saturday's first ever Spanish capital derby at...
17 November, 19:50 - La Liga president Javier Tebas said on Friday Barcelona supporters are free to chant in favour of...
17 November, 19:28 - Real Madrid coach Zinedine Zidane has played down the rift between his captain Sergio Ramos and Cristiano...
17 November, 18:12 - Atletico Madrid need to focus all their attention on getting an inconsistent Antoine Griezmann firing again...
17 November, 16:40 - Zinedine Zidane shrugged off reports of a dressing room rift between captain Sergio Ramos and World Player of...
17 November, 15:47 - Cristiano Ronaldo said on Friday that he was "confident as always" of winning the upcoming Ballon D'Or for...
17 November, 09:44 - Atletico Madrid announced that it issued new shares on Thursday to allow an Israeli to invest 50 million...
16 November, 15:42 - Atletico Madrid meet bitter rivals Real Madrid for the first local derby at their Wanda Metropolitano stadium...
14 November, 18:44 - LaLiga plans to introduce video assistant referees (VAR) next season, the league's president Javier Tebas...
Results
Fixtures
Log
Saturday 18 November 2017
14:00Getafe v Deportivo Alavés
17:15Leganés v Barcelona
19:30Sevilla v Celta de Vigo
21:45Atlético Madrid v Real Madrid
Sunday 19 November 2017
13:00Málaga v Deportivo La Coruña
17:15Espanyol v Valencia
19:30Las Palmas v Levante
Sunday 19 November 2017
21:45Athletic Club v Villarreal
Monday 20 November 2017
22:00Eibar v Real Betis
Friday 24 November 2017
22:00Celta de Vigo v Leganés
Saturday 25 November 2017
14:00Deportivo Alavés v Eibar
17:15Real Madrid v Málaga
Friday 17 November 2017
Girona 1 - 1 Real Sociedad
Sunday 05 November 2017
Real Madrid 3 - 0 Las Palmas
Villarreal 2 - 0 Málaga
Real Sociedad 3 - 1 Eibar
Celta de Vigo 3 - 1 Athletic Club
Levante 1 - 2 Girona
Saturday 04 November 2017
Barcelona 2 - 1 Sevilla
Deportivo Alavés 1 - 0 Espanyol
Deportivo La Coruña 0 - 1 Atlético Madrid
Valencia 3 - 0 Leganés
Friday 03 November 2017
Real Betis 2 - 2 Getafe
Monday 30 October 2017
Las Palmas 1 - 3 Deportivo La Coruña
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Barcelona11101031
2Valencia1183027
3Real Madrid1172223
4Atlético Madrid1165023
5Villarreal1162320
6Sevilla1161419
7Real Sociedad1253418
8Real Betis1152417
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - November 18
European Tour - DP World Tour Championship, Dubai Day 3
IND Cricket - Test Series - India v Sri Lanka 1st Test Day 3
PLTV - Classic Matches - Tottenham Hotspur v Arsenal 04/05
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will win the 2017 CAF Confederation Cup?
SuperSport United
TP Mazembe