Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Andres Iniesta has insisted that nobody at Barcelona is panicking after the runaway leaders of La Liga saw their long unbeaten run come to...
18 January, 20:04 - A man was arrested on Thursday morning after an Atletico Madrid fan was stabbed and left in a serious...
18 January, 18:23 - FC Barcelona shelled out more than €200 million for Neymar including his salary and the "countless hidden...
18 January, 14:20 - Resurgent Barcelona were given a fresh boost on Thursday when key defender Gerard Pique signed a contract...
17 January, 16:09 - Real Madrid coach Zinedine Zidane said on Wednesday he cannot foresee Cristiano Ronaldo leaving the club.
17 January, 14:27 - Real Madrid should resist Cristiano Ronaldo's demands for a bumper new contract even if it leads to their...
16 January, 16:57 - Since the start of the season La Liga leaders Barcelona have been flying, but the same is not true for...
15 January, 15:58 - Real Madrid's defeat by Villarreal on Saturday was greeted by boos and jeers from the Santiago Bernabeu and...
15 January, 15:28 - Ousmane Dembele has suffered another injury and will be out of action for between three and four weeks
Results
Fixtures
Log
Friday 19 January 2018
22:00Getafe v Athletic Club
Saturday 20 January 2018
14:00Espanyol v Sevilla
17:15Atlético Madrid v Girona
19:30Villarreal v Levante
21:45Las Palmas v Valencia
Sunday 21 January 2018
13:00Deportivo Alavés v Leganés
Sunday 21 January 2018
17:15Real Madrid v Deportivo La Coruña
19:30Real Sociedad v Celta de Vigo
21:45Real Betis v Barcelona
Monday 22 January 2018
22:00Eibar v Málaga
Friday 26 January 2018
22:00Athletic Club v Eibar
Monday 15 January 2018
Real Betis 3 - 2 Leganés
Sunday 14 January 2018
Real Sociedad 2 - 4 Barcelona
Espanyol 1 - 1 Athletic Club
Deportivo Alavés 1 - 0 Sevilla
Levante 0 - 1 Celta de Vigo
Saturday 13 January 2018
Deportivo La Coruña 1 - 2 Valencia
Saturday 13 January 2018
Eibar 0 - 1 Atlético Madrid
Real Madrid 0 - 1 Villarreal
Girona 6 - 0 Las Palmas
Friday 12 January 2018
Getafe 1 - 0 Málaga
Monday 08 January 2018
Málaga 0 - 1 Espanyol
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Barcelona19163051
2Atlético Madrid19126142
3Valencia19124340
4Real Madrid1895432
5Villarreal1994631
6Sevilla1992829
7Real Betis1983827
8Eibar1983827
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - January 19
European Tour - Abu Dhabi HSBC Golf Championship Day 2
SA Cricket - Momentum One Day Cup Highlights - Warriors vs bizhub Highveld Lions
Premier League Highlights - Matchday 23: Tottenham Hotspur vs Everton

Latest Video Highlights

Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal