Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Diego Costa claims he will only leave Chelsea to return to Atletico Madrid this summer, turning his back on long-term speculation of a...
28 May, 13:51 - Manchester United midfielder Michael Carrick has said he is delighted to be given a new one-year contract...
27 May, 15:26 - Watford have appointed former Hull City manager Marco Silva as their new head coach on a two-year deal to...
26 May, 20:55 - Manchester City have begun what is predicted to be a record summer of spending across the Premier League by...
26 May, 17:53 - Tottenham Hotspur manager Mauricio Pochettino said he was unconcerned over speculation Eric Dier and Kyle...
26 May, 15:51 - An emotional week in the Manchester United career of Antonio Valencia ended with the announcement he had...
26 May, 14:28 - Argentina full-back Pablo Zabaleta will join West Ham United from Premier League rivals Manchester City, it...
26 May, 10:46 - Wales boss Chris Coleman is not interested in becoming the new manager of former club Crystal Palace and is...
26 May, 10:00 - West Ham United have set their sights on strengthening their squad with players that can make an impact on...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Log
Sunday 21 May 2017
Swansea City 2 - 1 West Bromwich Albion
Hull City 1 - 7 Tottenham Hotspur
Southampton 0 - 1 Stoke City
Burnley 1 - 2 West Ham United
Liverpool 3 - 0 Middlesbrough
Leicester City 1 - 1 AFC Bournemouth
Manchester United 2 - 0 Crystal Palace
Watford 0 - 5 Manchester City
Sunday 21 May 2017
Arsenal 3 - 1 Everton
Chelsea 5 - 1 Sunderland
Thursday 18 May 2017
Leicester City 1 - 6 Tottenham Hotspur
Wednesday 17 May 2017
Southampton 0 - 0 Manchester United
Tuesday 16 May 2017
Manchester City 3 - 1 West Bromwich Albion
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Chelsea38303593
2Tottenham Hotspur38268486
3Manchester City38239678
4Liverpool382210676
5Arsenal38236975
6Manchester United381815569
7Everton3817101161
8Southampton3812101646

Sports Talk

Segun Odegbami
I am not a great fan of Manchester United, Jose Mourinho or even Paul Pogba. Yet I am celebrating...
Sunday Oliseh
In the early 1970s, a refreshingly new set of young Dutch players, led by the now late, but still...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
At the end of the 1999 season in England and after a titanic battle with one of the best Arsenal...
Dr Errol Sweeney
The English Football Association (the FA) is to introduce retrospective bans for players found...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - May 28
PGA Tour - DEAN & DELUCA Invitational Day 4
IndyCar Series - Indianapolis 500
German DFB Cup - Final: Eintracht Frankfurt v Borussia Dortmund
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will win the 2017 Uefa Champions League final?
Juventus in regulation time
Juventus after extra time
Real Madrid in regulation time
Real Madrid in extra time