Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Alexis Sanchez's huge wages, should his deal to Manchester United be completed, will cause inflation in the game with an impact on smaller...
18 January, 20:22 - Burnley striker Jon Walters could be out for up to eight weeks after undergoing minor knee surgery, manager...
18 January, 20:16 - Huddersfield Town will do no more business in the January transfer window as two new arrivals and the return...
18 January, 20:12 - Sean Dyche's trademark gruff, raspy voice, has nothing to do with an alleged bizarre eating habit, the...
18 January, 19:53 - Greek international fullback Kostas Stafylidis became Paul Lambert's first signing since taking over as...
18 January, 17:58 - Everton manager Sam Allardyce is to adopt a more defensive strategy in order to prevent his side becoming...
18 January, 13:55 - Arsenal forward Alexis Sanchez is likely to join Manchester United, his manager Arsene Wenger said on...
18 January, 10:39 - Manchester United are set to land Alexis Sanchez from Arsenal by making him the Premier League's highest paid...
18 January, 07:09 - Manchester City defender Nicolas Otamendi has signed a contract extension until 2022, the Premier League club...
Results
Fixtures
Log
Saturday 20 January 2018
14:30Brighton & Hove Albion v Chelsea
17:00Leicester City v Watford
17:00Everton v West Bromwich Albion
17:00Arsenal v Crystal Palace
17:00Burnley v Manchester United
17:00West Ham United v AFC Bournemouth
17:00Stoke City v Huddersfield Town
19:30Manchester City v Newcastle United
Sunday 21 January 2018
18:00Southampton v Tottenham Hotspur
Monday 22 January 2018
22:00Swansea City v Liverpool
Tuesday 30 January 2018
21:45West Ham United v Crystal Palace
21:45Swansea City v Arsenal
22:00Huddersfield Town v Liverpool
Monday 15 January 2018
Manchester United 3 - 0 Stoke City
Sunday 14 January 2018
Liverpool 4 - 3 Manchester City
AFC Bournemouth 2 - 1 Arsenal
Saturday 13 January 2018
Tottenham Hotspur 4 - 0 Everton
Chelsea 0 - 0 Leicester City
West Bromwich Albion 2 - 0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Saturday 13 January 2018
Watford 2 - 2 Southampton
Crystal Palace 1 - 0 Burnley
Newcastle United 1 - 1 Swansea City
Huddersfield Town 1 - 4 West Ham United
Thursday 04 January 2018
Tottenham Hotspur 1 - 1 West Ham United
Wednesday 03 January 2018
Arsenal 2 - 2 Chelsea
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Manchester City23202162
2Manchester United23155350
3Liverpool23138247
4Chelsea23145447
5Tottenham Hotspur23135544
6Arsenal23116639
7Burnley2397734
8Leicester City2387831
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - January 19
European Tour - Abu Dhabi HSBC Golf Championship Day 2
SA Cricket - Momentum One Day Cup Highlights - Warriors vs bizhub Highveld Lions
Premier League Highlights - Matchday 23: Tottenham Hotspur vs Everton
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal