Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Bidvest Wits manager Gavin Hunt reserved praise for departing midfielder Dillon Sheppard, following their maiden title winning campaign.
28 May, 18:44 - Cape Town City are not looking to add numbers to their squad for next season but there will be new faces at...
28 May, 11:40 - Clinton Larsen has lauded his Lamontville Golden Arrows players after their stunning last gasp 2-1 win over...
28 May, 11:27 - Stanley Menzo said the early sending off of Roscoe Pietersen had proven the turning point as the club lost...
27 May, 18:14 - The 2016/17 Absa Premiership season wrapped up on Saturday afternoon and saw Highlands Park suffer direct...
27 May, 17:29 - Golden Arrows defeated Orlando Pirates 2-1 in an Absa Premiership match at the Moses Mabhida Stadium in...
27 May, 17:28 - Baroka FC live to fight another day following a 1-0 Absa Premiership win over Ajax Cape Town at Cape Town...
27 May, 17:26 - Absa Premiership champions Bidvest Wits celebrated their title despite losing 1-0 against Kaizer Chiefs in...
27 May, 17:25 - Highlands Park were relegated from the Premier Soccer League following their 2-2 draw against Mamelodi...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Log
Saturday 27 May 2017
Ajax Cape Town 0 - 1 Baroka FC
Golden Arrows 2 - 1 Orlando Pirates
Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 0 Bidvest Wits
Highlands Park 2 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
Polokwane City 4 - 2 Cape Town City FC
SuperSport United 0 - 1 Platinum Stars
Maritzburg United 1 - 1 Bloemfontein Celtic
Free State Stars 0 - 0 Chippa United
Wednesday 17 May 2017
Orlando Pirates 0 - 0 Ajax Cape Town
Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 2 Maritzburg United
Bidvest Wits 2 - 0 Polokwane City
Platinum Stars 2 - 0 Kaizer Chiefs
Cape Town City FC 1 - 0 Golden Arrows
Chippa United 3 - 0 SuperSport United
Baroka FC 0 - 0 Highlands Park
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Bidvest Wits30186660
2Mamelodi Sundowns30169557
3Cape Town City FC30167755
4Kaizer Chiefs301311650
5SuperSport United301212648
6Polokwane City301013743
7Maritzburg United309111038
8Golden Arrows301081238

Sports Talk

Segun Odegbami
I am not a great fan of Manchester United, Jose Mourinho or even Paul Pogba. Yet I am celebrating...
Sunday Oliseh
In the early 1970s, a refreshingly new set of young Dutch players, led by the now late, but still...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
At the end of the 1999 season in England and after a titanic battle with one of the best Arsenal...
Dr Errol Sweeney
The English Football Association (the FA) is to introduce retrospective bans for players found...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - May 28
PGA Tour - DEAN & DELUCA Invitational Day 4
IndyCar Series - Indianapolis 500
German DFB Cup - Final: Eintracht Frankfurt v Borussia Dortmund
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will win the 2017 Uefa Champions League final?
Juventus in regulation time
Juventus after extra time
Real Madrid in regulation time
Real Madrid in extra time