Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
SuperSport United and Polokwane City drew 1-1 in an Absa Premiership match at the Lucas Moripe Stadium in Atteridgeville on Tuesday night.
23 January, 12:00 - Kaizer Chiefs coach Steve Komphela believes Saturday's mouth-watering clash against Mamelodi Sundowns is...
23 January, 09:54 - SuperSport United will welcome Polokwane City in an Absa Premiership match at the Lucas Moripe Stadium on...
22 January, 11:24 - Kaizer Chiefs midfielder Willard Katsande is optimistic that Amakhosi's recent come-from-behind wins show...
22 January, 11:11 - Mamelodi Sundowns coach Pitso Mosimane admitted he'll have little say over whether Zimbabwean international...
22 January, 11:02 - Versatile Orlando Pirates defender Abbubaker Mobara feels Bucs have it in them to mount a late challenge for...
21 January, 18:20 - Mamelodi Sundowns reasserted their strong hold on top spot in the Absa Premiership following a weekend of...
21 January, 17:51 - Kaizer Chiefs edged out Baroka FC 2-1 in Absa Premiership match at the Peter Mokaba Stadium in Polokwane on...
21 January, 17:45 - Chippa United and Golden Arrows played to a 0-0 draw in an Absa Premiership clash at the Nelson Mandela Bay...
Results
Fixtures
Log
Wednesday 24 January 2018
19:30AmaZulu FC v Bloemfontein Celtic
Friday 26 January 2018
20:00Maritzburg United v Chippa United
20:00Ajax Cape Town v Free State Stars
Saturday 27 January 2018
15:30Polokwane City v AmaZulu FC
15:30Platinum Stars v Orlando Pirates
18:00SuperSport United v Bidvest Wits
Saturday 27 January 2018
20:15Kaizer Chiefs v Mamelodi Sundowns
Sunday 28 January 2018
15:30Bloemfontein Celtic v Cape Town City FC
15:30Golden Arrows v Baroka FC
Wednesday 31 January 2018
19:30SuperSport United v AmaZulu FC
19:30Ajax Cape Town v Orlando Pirates
Tuesday 23 January 2018
SuperSport United - Polokwane City
SuperSport United 1 - 1 Polokwane City
Sunday 21 January 2018
Chippa United 0 - 0 Golden Arrows
Baroka FC 0 - 0 Kaizer Chiefs
Saturday 20 January 2018
AmaZulu FC 2 - 0 SuperSport United
Orlando Pirates 1 - 1 Polokwane City
Saturday 20 January 2018
Mamelodi Sundowns 3 - 0 Platinum Stars
Free State Stars 0 - 3 Maritzburg United
Cape Town City FC 1 - 0 Ajax Cape Town
Friday 19 January 2018
Bidvest Wits 1 - 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
Wednesday 17 January 2018
Maritzburg United - SuperSport United
Maritzburg United 0 - 1 SuperSport United
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Mamelodi Sundowns18111634
2Cape Town City FC1893630
3Kaizer Chiefs1878329
4Free State Stars1884628
5Maritzburg United1876527
6Orlando Pirates1869327
7Baroka FC1867525
8Chippa United1859424
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - January 23
European Rugby Champions Cup - Round 6: Wasps vs Ulster Rugby
ICC U19 Cricket World Cup - Quarter Final 2: Pakistan vs South Africa
PLTV: Premier League Today - 23 January
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal