Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Kaizer Chiefs have announced the signing of South Africa youth international forward Dumsani Zuma on a three-year deal.
27 July, 15:44 - Maritzburg United have denied that Kenyan international defender Brian Onyango has gone absent without leave...
27 July, 14:48 - Veteran David Mathebula is out of the wilderness and in line to return to Absa Premiership action after...
27 July, 13:06 - Free State Stars have confirmed they are releasing Simphiwe Mtsweni, Kenyan Joseph Okomu and utility forward...
27 July, 12:23 - Mamelodi Sundowns are to return to training on Monday after being given a three-week holiday by coach Pitso...
26 July, 16:51 - Platinum Stars are bringing back Lehlohonolo Masalesa to the Absa Premiership after signing him for the next...
26 July, 09:28 - SuperSport United have announced the arrival of Bafana Bafana full back Siyabonga Nhlapo after concluding a...
25 July, 17:43 - Orlando Pirates announced on Tuesday that they have agreed with Bloemfontein Celtic for the services of Musa...
20 July, 16:43 - Cape Town City have announced the signing of centre-back Taariq Fielies from Milano United

Competitions

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Log
Saturday 27 May 2017
Ajax Cape Town 0 - 1 Baroka FC
Golden Arrows 2 - 1 Orlando Pirates
Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 0 Bidvest Wits
Highlands Park 2 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
Polokwane City 4 - 2 Cape Town City FC
SuperSport United 0 - 1 Platinum Stars
Maritzburg United 1 - 1 Bloemfontein Celtic
Free State Stars 0 - 0 Chippa United
Wednesday 17 May 2017
Orlando Pirates 0 - 0 Ajax Cape Town
Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 2 Maritzburg United
Bidvest Wits 2 - 0 Polokwane City
Platinum Stars 2 - 0 Kaizer Chiefs
Cape Town City FC 1 - 0 Golden Arrows
Chippa United 3 - 0 SuperSport United
Baroka FC 0 - 0 Highlands Park
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Bidvest Wits30186660
2Mamelodi Sundowns30169557
3Cape Town City FC30167755
4Kaizer Chiefs301311650
5SuperSport United301212648
6Polokwane City301013743
7Maritzburg United309111038
8Golden Arrows301081238

Sports Talk

Dr Errol Sweeney
I recently watched the Asia Trophy competition on television. The tournament consisted of four...
Abiye Opuamah
Romelu Lukaku finally put pen to paper in a 75-million-pound deal that took him from Everton to...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
It was the summer of 2003 and a few weeks after the 2002-03 premier league season ended with...
Segun Odegbami
These are not the best of times for Nigerian football and for those in the business in Nigeria.
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - July 28
European Tour HL - Porsche European Open Day 1
ENG Cricket - Test Series HL - England v South Africa 3rd Test Day 1
PLTV: Goals of the Season - HL 13/14
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who is your favourite to win the Carling Black Label Cup?
Orlando Pirates
Kaizer Chiefs